Ciência e Natura

The Ciencia e Natura Journal is edited and published by the Center of Natural Sciences and Exact at the Federal University of Santa Maria (UFSM).

It is a divulgation media for works on Exact and Natural Sciences, especially on Physics, Mathematics, Statistics, Chemistry, Geosciences, Geography, Biology, Meteorology as well as Education regarding these areas and the interdisciplinarity between them.

 

Goal

Its goal is the publication of original articles of scientific or technical character, and review articles with exclusivity.

 

Focus

It is a receptive journal to UFSM works and others institutions contributing to the increasing of the level and to the effectuation of its informative value.

 

Peer Review Process

The Ciencia e Natura adopts the “blind” evaluation by pairs. All the submitted articles are sent initially to the appreciation of two consultants (doctors) on the focus area of the work. If there is discrepancy on the opinions a third consultant can be called. It is the Section Editor’s knowledge of will count only one consultant opinion. The editorial decision is emitted based on the consultants’ opinions. It will be sought to the authors that, when necessary, modify their texts or even that rewrite them on a way to adequate to the consultants orientations. This Journal offers a free and immediate access to its contents following the principle that free availability to the scientific knowledge to the public proposes better world democratization of the knowledge.

 

Impact Factor

Impact Factor for year 2013 is = 0.404

(Based on a work at: Universal Impact Factor)

 

Indexers

The journal is indexed by EBSCO, ProQuest, Latindex, e-Revistas, DRJI, INIS.org, BASE, DAIJ, CiteFactor

 

PageRank

Announcements

 
No announcements have been published.
 
More Announcements...

Vol 38 (2016): IX WORKSHOP BRASILEIRO DE MICROMETEOROLOGIA

Table of Contents

SPECIAL EDITION

Ana Carla dos Santos Gomes, Gabriel Brito Costa, Roseilson Souza do Vale, Raoni Aquino Silva de Santana, Sarah Suely Alves Batalha, Júlio Tóta da Silva, David Roy Fitzjarrald
01-06
Geovane Webler, Débora Regina Roberti, Marcelo Bortoluzzi Diaz, Claudio Alberto Teichrieb, Anderson Luiz Zwirtes, Dalvan José Reinert
07-10
Alcimoni Nelci Comin, Otávio Costa Acevedo
11-14
Roseilson Souza do Vale, Raoni Aquino Silva de Santana, Júlio Tóta da Silva, Scott Dennis Miller, Rodrigo Augusto Ferreira de Souza, Giórgio Arlan da Silva Picanço, Ana Carla dos Santos Gomes, Raphael Pablo Tapajós, Mário Rodrigues Pedreiro
15-20
Abner Pinheiro de Matos, Júlia Clarinda Paiva Cohen
21-27
Evandro Chaves de Oliveira, Waylson Zancanella Quartezani, Leonardo de Oliveira Neves, Leonardo José Gonçalves Aguiar, Graciela Redies Fischer, Débora Regina Roberti, Geilson Silva Costa, José Maria Nogueira da Costa
PDF
28-33
Thomas Kaufmann, Gilberto Fisch
34-40
Giuliano Demarco, Vagner Anabor, Umberto Rizza, Franciano Scremin Puhales, Luís Gustavo Nogueira Martins, Felipe Denardin Costa, Otávio Costa Acevedo
41-45
Adrián Roberto Wittwer, Rodrigo Dorado, Gervásio Annes Degrazia, Acir Mércio Loredo-Souza, Bardo Ernst Josef Bodmann
46-52
Karine Rui, Camila Pinto da Costa
53-60
Franco Cassol, Franciano Scremin Puhales, Otávio Costa Acevedo, Gervásio Annes Degrazia, Vagner Anabor, Everson Dal Piva, Felipe Denardin Costa
61-65
Gonzalo Andrés Guajardo Ferrada, Lianet Hernández Pardo
66-74
Rafael Maroneze, Otávio Costa Acevedo, Felipe Denardin Costa
75-79
Debora Lidia Gisch, Bardo Bodmann, Marco Túllio Menna Barreto de Vilhena
80-83
Mateus Dias Nunes, Éricka Voss Chagas Mariano, Glauber Lopes Mariano
84-89
Amarísio da Silva Araújo, Haroldo de Campos Velho, Lu Minjiao
PDF
90-97
Juliana Aparecida Anochi, Haroldo Fraga de Campos Velho
98-104
Luana Albertani Pampuch, Tércio Ambrizzi
105-110
Pollyanna Kelly de Oliveira Silva, Maria Regina da Silva Aragão, Magaly de Fatima Correia, Samira de Azevedo Santos
111-117
Giorgio Arlan da Silva Picanço, Julio Tota da Silva, Raoni Aquino Silva de Santana, Roseilson Souza do Vale
118-121
Franco Caldas Degrazia, Marco Túllio Menna Barreto de Vilhena, Gervásio Annes Degrazia, Bardo Bodmann
PDF
122-128
Valeria Durañona, Andrés Guggeri, Sofía Orteli
PDF
129-136
Rosiberto Salustiano Silva Junior, Roberto Fernando Fonseca Lyra, Diogo Nunes da Silva Ramos, Marcos Antonio Lima Moura, Heliofabio Barros Gomes, Sandro Correia Holanda
137-144
Fabíola Carolina Pereira Valente, Jônatan Dupont Tatsch, Débora Regina Roberti, Claudio Alberto Teichrieb, Marcelo Bortoluzzi Diaz, Gisele Cristina Dotto Rubert, Daniele Morgenstern Aimi
145-151
Raoni Aquino Silva de Santana, Roseilson Souza do Vale, Júlio Tóta da Silva, Rosa Maria Nascimento dos Santos, David Roy Fitzjarrald, Giorgio Arlan da Silva Picanço, Sarah Suely Alves Batalha, Ana Carla dos Santos Gomes, Gabriel Brito Costa, Raphael Tapajós, Rodrigo da Silva
152-156
Pablo Eli Soares Oliveira, Otávio Costa Acevedo, Felipe Denardin Costa, Daniel Michelon dos Santos, Claudio Alberto Teichrieb
157-162
Gabriel Brito Costa, Humberto Ribeiro da Rocha, Hélber Custódio de Freitas
163-168
Nara Luisa Reis de Andrade, Luciana Sanches, Renata Gonçalves Aguiar, João Gilberto de Souza Ribeiro, Osvaldo Borges Pinto Junior
169-176
Guilherme Jahnecke Weymar, Bardo Ernst Josef Bodmann, Daniela Buske, Jonas da Costa Carvalho, Marco Túllio Menna Barreto de Vilhena
177-181
Daniela Buske, Cláudio Zen Petersen, Régis Sperotto de Quadros, Glênio Aguiar Gonçalves, Juliana Ávila Contreira
182-189
Regis Sperotto de Quadros, Fabrício Pereira Harter, Daniela Buske, Larri Silveira Pereira
PDF
190-196
Cláudio de Castro Pellegrini, Almilson Vilhena Leite Neto, João Victor Burgareli de Assis, Arcilan Trevenzoli Assireu
197-203
Raphael Pablo Tapajós, Rodrigo da Silva, Wilderclay Barreto Machado, Raoni Silva de Santana, Roseilson do Vale, Miércio Jorge Ferreira-Junior
204-208
Cláudio Alberto Teichrieb, Pablo Eli Soares de Oliveira, Tamires Zimmer, Cristiano Maboni, Daniel Michelon dos Santos, Débora Regina Roberti, Hans Rogério Zimermann
209-216
Jayne Soares Martins do Nascimento, Renata Gonçalves Aguiar, Alberto Dresch Webler, Graciela Redies Fischer, Leonardo José Gonçalves Aguiar, Camila Bermond Ruezzene
217-224
Vanessa Ferreira, Ernani de Lima Nascimento
225-231
Odete Amélia de Amílcar Macie, Edmilson Dias Freitas
232-239
Áttila Leães Rodrigues, Felipe Denardin Costa, Daniel Michelon dos Santos, Luiz Eduardo Medeiros, Otávio Costa Acevedo
240-244
Marcos Antonio Tavares Lira, José Machado Moita Neto, Emerson Mariano da Silva, Bruno Pires Sombra
245-251
Viviane da Silva Guerra, Otávio Costa Acevedo, Luiz Eduardo Medeiros, Adriano Battisti, Thaís Freitas Dill
252-256
Letícia de Oliveira dos Santos, Lucas Vaz Peres, Franciano Scremin Puhales, Vagner Anabor, Damaris Kirsch Pinheiro
257-261
Tobias Gerken, Marcelo Chamecki, Jose Fuentes
262-265
Nicasio Barrere Correa, Cecilia Cabeza Aceto, Giuliano Demarco, Umberto Rizza, Vagner Anabor, Franciano Scremin Puhales, Otávio Costa Acevedo
266-269
Vanessa de Arruda Souza, Débora Regina Roberti, Rita de Cássia Marques Alves, Marcelo Bortoluzzi Diaz, Jônatan Dupont Tatsch
270-276
Roilan Hernández Valdés, Jônatan Dupont Tatsch, Osvaldo Machado Rodrigues Cabral, Humberto Riveiro da Rocha, Emilia Maria dos Santos Brasilio, Guilherme Goergen, Felipe Rafael Theodorovitz Mendoza, André Fogliarini Parcianello, Carolina Kannenberg
277-283
Eduardo Stüker, Cristiano Henrique Schuster, Jean Jonathan Schuster, Daniel Caetano Santos, Luis Eduardo Medeiros, Felipe Denardin Costa, Giuliano Demarco, Franciano Scremin Puhales
284-290
Diogo Machado Custodio, Jorge Yamasaki, Hildo Romeo Quinsan Junior, Gilberto Fernando Fisch
291-294
Adriano Battisti, Felipe Denardin Costa, Otávio Costa Acevedo, Viviane da Silva Guerra, Thaís Freitas Dill
295-299
Gisele Cristina Dotto Rubert, Débora Regina Roberti, Marcelo Bortoluzzi Diaz, Osvaldo Luiz Leal de Moraes
300-304
Arcilan Trevenzoli Assireu, Felipe Mendonça Pimenta, Ramon Morais de Freitas
305-311
Cristiano Henrique Schuster, Jean Jonathan Schuster, Eduardo Stüker, Daniel Michelon dos Santos, Luiz Eduardo Medeiros, Felipe Denardin Costa, Luis Gustavo Nogueira Martins, Giuliano Demarco, Otávio Costa Acevedo
PDF
312-317
Leandro Fontes de Sousa, Magaly de Fatima Correia, Maria Regina da Silva Aragão, Roberta Everllyn Pereira Ribeiro
318-325
Michel Baptistella Stefanello, Gervásio Annes Degrazia, Silvana Maldaner, Celene Buriol, Lilian Moor, Jonas Carvalho, Luca Mortarini, Umberto Rizza
326-329
Umberto Rizza, Vagner Anabor, Cristina Mangia, Mario Marcello Miglietta, Gervasio Annes Degrazia, Giorgio Passerini
PDF
330-336
Wanderson de Paula Pinto, Gemael Barbosa Lima, Juliano Bras Zanetti, Idarlete Boecker Percílios, Edilson Sarter Braum
337-341
Jaqueline Fischer Loeck, Bardo Ernst Josef Bodmann, Marco Túllio Menna Barreto de Vilhena
342-346
Karen Leandra Ávila da Silva, Marcelo Félix Alonso, Lucijacy Pereira de Oliveira
347-353
Jean Jonathan Schuster, Cristiano Henrique Schuster, Eduardo Stüker, Áttila Leães Rodrigues, Luiz Eduardo Medeiros, Felipe Denardin Costa
354-360
Dornelles Vissotto Junior, Lucas Emílio Bernardelli Hoeltgebaum, Ricardo Carvalho de Almeida
361-366
Daniele Morgenstern Aimi, Débora Regina Roberti, Silvana Maldaner, Gervásio Annes Degrazia, Marcelo Diaz, Edyson Waghetti Sebastiany, Gisele Cristina Rubert
367-371
Lilian Piecha Moor, Gervásio Annes Degrazia, Michel Stefanello, Luca Mortarini, Otávio Costa Acevedo, Silvana Maldaner, Charles Szinvelski, Débora Regina Roberti, Lidiane Buligon, Domenico Anfossi
372-375
Guilherme Goergen, Jônatan Dupont Tatsch, Felipe Raphael Theodorovitz Mendoza, Roilan Hernández Valdés, Carolina Kannemberg, André Parcianello, Fabíola Valente, Nathalie Tissot Boiaski
376-382
Luiz Eduardo Medeiros, Gilberto Fisch, Paulo Iriart, Felipe Denardin Costa, Dionnathan Willian Oliveira, Daniel Schuch
383-387
Fernando Rossato, Ronald Buss de Souza
388-393
Janete Gonçalves Lira, Eduardo Stüker, Jean Jonathan Schuster, Cristiano Henrique Schuster, Daniel Michelon dos Santos, Luiz Eduardo Medeiros, Felipe Denardin Costa
394-400
Renata Sampaio da Rocha Ruiz, Rosio del Pilar Camayo Maita, Haroldo Fraga de Campos Velho, Saulo Freitas, Valdir Innocentini
401-405
Thaís Freitas Dill, Adriano Battisti, Felipe Denardin Costa, Luiz Eduardo Medeiros, Viviane da Silva Guerra
406-411
Daiane de Vargas Brondani, Otávio Costa Acevedo, Fabíola Valente
412-417
Lisiane Ramires Meneses, Ricardo Carvalho Almeida
418-425
Everton de Almeida Lucas, Alejandro Mauricio Gutiérrez Arce, Marcelo Romero de Moraes, Gabriel Cazes Boezio, José Cataldo Ottieri
426-434
Diogo Nunes da Silva Ramos, Julio Pablo Reyes Fernandez, Gilberto Fernando Fisch
435-441
Celso Von Randow, Francisco Miranda, Leonardo Deanne Abreu Sá
PDF
442-446
Roberto Fernando da Fonseca Lyra, Rosiberto Salustiano da Silva Junior, Marcos Antonio Lima Moura, Marney Chaves de Aragão Lisboa Amorim
447-451
Roberta Everllyn Pereira Ribeiro, Maria Regina da Silva Aragão, Leandro Fontes de Sousa, Magaly Correia de Fatima, Rafaella de Araújo Aires Vilar
452-459
Thomas Kaufmann, Rayonil Carneiro, Gilberto Fisch
460-466
Vagner Anabor, Franciano Scremin Puhales, Everson Dal Piva, Otávio Costa Acevedo
467-476
Thays Paes de Oliveira, Rosiberto Salustiano da Silva Junior, Roberto Fernando Fonseca Lyra, Sandro Correia Holanda
477-483
Fernando Cossetin, André Becker Nunes, Mateus da Silva Teixeira
484-490
Lissette Guzmán Rodríguez, Vagner Anabor, Franciano Scremin Puhales, Everson Dal Piva
491-497
Einara Zahn, Nelson Luis Dias
498-503
Maylla Caroline Rodrigues Soares, Alberto Dresch Webler
504-509
Gerson Paiva Almeida, Marçal Evangelista Santana, Rodrigo Sousa, Ricardo Godoi
510-516
Marcelo Bortoluzzi Diaz, Debora Regina Roberti, Gisele Cristine Rubert, Geovane Webler
517-522
Liana Giselle Murcia, Edison Ortiz, Jorge Martins, Marcos Morais, Leda Ardiles, Viviana Guerrero Urbina, Leila Martins
523-531
Rebeca Fonseca de Oliveira Pereira, Rachel Albrecht
532-542
Dandan Wei, Jesus Ruiz-Plancarte, Livia Souza Freire, Tobias Gerken, Marcelo Chamecki, Jose Fuentes, Paul Stoy, Amy Trowbridge, Rosa Nascimento dos Santos, Otávio Costa Acevedo, Nelson Luis Dias
PDF
543-547
Paul Stoy, Tobias Gerken, Jose Fuentes, Rosa Nascimento dos Santos, Celso Von Randow, Jair Max Furtunato Maia, Antonio Manzi, Marcelo Chamecki
548-551
Khaled Ghannam, Tomer Duman, Gabriel Katul, Marcelo Chamecki
PDF
552-555
Wendler de Almeida Dockhorn, Virnei Silva Moreira, Silvana Maldaner, Jaqueline Prunzel, Vanessa Silva Moreira, Debora Regina Roberti
556-559
Tiziano Tirabassi, Davidson Martin Moreira
PDF
560-565